PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy should be considered and read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions for the Clusterpark Website.

Clusterpark takes the privacy of its users seriously. To provide you with personalised access to this Website and to be able to offer you the services set out below, it is necessary for Clusterpark to hold and process information that may be personal to you ("personal information"). Clusterpark will use all reasonable care in keeping your personal information secure and will take all reasonable measures to prevent any unauthorised access to such information, any unlawful use or accidental loss or destruction of such information. This Privacy Policy Statement explains the data processing practices of Clusterpark.

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact our Privacy Officer by e-mail at info@clusterpark.com.

Information Collected by Clusterpark

Clusterpark collects personal information from you, through the use of enquiry, registration forms, user profile forms and every time you e-mail us your details.

Clusterpark also collects information automatically about your visit to this Website. The information obtained in this way, which includes demographic data and browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form.

Use of Personal Information

We process personal information collected via this Website and your emails for the purposes of:

If you do not wish to receive information about GOL and related services, or the products or services offered jointly with or on behalf of other organisations, please tick the appropriate box on the registration forms or email info@clusterpark.com including the word 'unsubscribe' in the subject of your email.

We also use information in aggregate form (so that no individual user is identified):

Data Protection Act 1998

The Data Protection Act 1998 establishes rights for individuals whose personal data is processed by a third party. Any organisation which processes information about living individuals is a data controller for the purposes of the Act. Clusterpark, as data controller, is required by the Act to ensure that individual data subjects are aware of how their personal data may be used, the purpose/purposes for processing that data and to whom, if anybody, that data may be disclosed.

What information do we collect?

Some areas of the site require you to actively submit information in order for you to benefit from specific features (such as our range of online services). You will be informed at each information collection point what information is required and what information is optional. Some of this information may be personal (information that can be uniquely identified with you, such as your full name, address, email address, phone number etc.) We only collect such information when you choose to supply it to us.

Information from visitors to the Clusterpark web site can be collected in the following areas:

comments, questions and feedback; online ordering and reporting; site usage information, using cookies. Comments, questions and feedback

If you send an enquiry by e-mail to either a specific contact or a general enquiry, we will only use your personal details obtained from your enquiry to respond to your query. In some instances, it may not be possible for Clusterpark to provide the information requested directly. In such circumstances we may pass your enquiry to another government department so that they can fulfil your information request. If you submit a general enquiry we will retain your contact details for the sole purpose of helping us to improve the quality of our services.

Online ordering and reporting

Our online order form will allow you to choose which forms and leaflets you want to order and will be delivered to your selected address. The information you provide is collected for the purpose of delivering our forms and publications.

Your Rights as a Data Subject

As a data subject, you have various rights under the Act, including a right of access to any personal data being held about you by Clusterpark as data controller. Clusterpark will supply you with details of personal data we are holding about you if you submit subject access request. Our Release of Information section provides details of whom to contact.

Changes to this privacy policy

If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regular updating of this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

Disclosures

We will not sell, rent, share, trade or disclose any personal information we keep about you to any third parties, except for other companies in the Clusterpark and any suppliers we engage to provide services which involve processing data on our behalf.

Notwithstanding the above, we reserve the right to disclose personal information to the police, regulating authorities or as required by law and in the event of a sale of our business (or part thereof) to affect a sale of your personal information in connection with such business sale.

External links/Public Areas

This website contains hypertext links to other sites. Clusterpark is not responsible for the privacy practices of such website operators. This Website contains monitored emails. Users are advised that information posted to these areas becomes public information and caution should be used in posting any information to such areas.

Internet-based Transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal information necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing this Website and communicating electronically with us you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal information in this way. In addition, we may transfer your personal information for internal business purposes to locations outside the European Economic Area, some of which do not have data protection laws. Nonetheless, Clusterpark will at all times treat your personal information in accordance with any applicable Data Protection laws and this Privacy Policy.